Bractwo rycerskie zamku Bolków Castle Party Productions AlterNation
invite you to:
Promo video
Promo video 2017
Lineup
  • Tiamat (se)
  • My Dying Bride (uk)
  • Diary of Dreams (de)
  • Arkona (ru)
  • Vive la Fête
  • Suicide Commando
  • Rome
  • In Strict Confidence: Vintage Show
  • NeuOberschlesien
  • Mesh
  • Diorama
  • A Split-Second
  • Frank the Baptist
  • Star Industry
  • ABSU
  • The Angina Pectoris
  • .com/kill
  • Ľahká Múza
  • H.EXE
  • Controlled Collapse
  • Batalion d’Amour
  • Sieben
  • 7JK
  • Jesus Complex
  • Dance On Glass
  • Sweet Ermengarde
  • Blaze of Perdition
  • Dark Side Eons
  • Orbicide
  • K-essence
  • Dividing Lines
  • Rapoon
  • Schloss Tegal
  • Vladimír Hirsch
  • Beheaded
  • In Twilight's Embrace
  • Them Pulp Criminals
  • Kasia Lipert
  • Black Tower
  • Ulcer
  • Rigor Mortiss
  • Postcards from ARKHAM
  • Fredrik Croona
  • Shodan
  • Stelarius
Castle Party on web
AlterNation Music Magazine radio station


CastleParty.com on Facebook
CastleParty.com on LastFM
CastleParty.com on YouTube
Menu


Lineup and program
Thursday

Church

17:35 - Stelarius
18:30 - Lahka Muza
19:25 - Dividing Lines
20:20 - Star Industry
21:35 - Sweet Ermengarde
22:50 - Frank The Baptist
00.00 - 03.00 - ManieK & dMarek - ( More Than A Party Jelenia Góra ) - (ebm, industrial, dark-harsh electro, dark wave, synth-future pop)
03.00 - 05.00 - Simon Briggs - (Exit The Grey / Beat Nation) - (ebm, electro & synth)

Hacjenda

21:00 - 23:00 DJ Drv (Return To The Batcave) (PL) (80', gothic, darkwave, zimna fala)
23:00 - 01:00 DJ Zeitundgeist (Gothic Pogo Party) (DE) (minimal, synth-punk, post-punk, NDW)
01:00 - 03:00 DJ Nephilim (Sanctuary.cz) (CZ) (gothic-rock, post-punk, deathrock)
03:00 - 05:00 DJ Mss (Return To The Batcave / Bat-Cave.pl) (PL) (pop-goth, post-punk, wave & gaze)


Friday

Castle

16:00 - Rigor Mortiss
17:00 - Batalion D'Amour
18:00 - .com/kill
19:10 - 7JK
20:20 - Diorama
21:45 - Arkona
23:30 - Diary Of Dreams

Church

15:35 - Postcards From Arkham
16:30 - In Twilight’s Embrace
17:25 - Shodan
18:30 - Ulcer
19:35 - Blaze Of Perdition
20:50 - Absu
22:15 - Beheaded
23:30 - 02.30 - Faust - (Fallen Angels Party) - terror-ebm, electro-industrial, harsh
02.30 - 05.00 - dr Steffan - ( Digital Angel, Czarny Czwartek, Gotycki Wrocław ) - gothic rock

Hacjenda

21:00 - 23:00 DJ Stoolay (Newcastle Party) (GB) (gothic-rock, deathrock, shoegaze, batcave)
23:00 - 01:00 DJ Uschmar (Bunkersyndikat) (DE) (minimal, 80', synth, post-punk, coldwave)
01:00 - 03:00 DJ André Angstpop (Angstpop Party / Shockwave Party) (DE) (minimal electronic, coldwave, post-punk, NDW, batcave)
03:00 - 05:00 DJane Komma + DJ Woodraf The Ringo (Return To The Batcave) (PL) (goth-punk, batcave, joy-wave, synth-punk, post-punk)


Saturday

Castle

16:00 - Kasia Lipert
17:00 - Jesus Complex
18:00 - The Angina Pectoris
19:10 - A Split-Second
20:20 - Suicie Commando
21:45 - Neuobersliesien
23:30 - My Dying Bride

Church

14:35 - Hirsch
15:30 - Schloss Tegal
16:25 - Them Pulp Criminals
17:20 - Rapoon
18:30 - Sieben
19:40 - Rome
00.00 - 02.00 - 2Face - (Dark Asylum Team) - dark electro, ebm, industrial, aggrotech
02.00 - 05.00 - Serafin & NOWOTNY (SDGE Team) - synth-pop, ebm, cold wave, darkwave / electro

Hacjenda

21:00 - 23:00 DJ Yron (Bat-Cave.pl) (PL) (gothic, post-punk, coldwave, shoegaze)
23:00 - 01:00 DJ Draven (No Mercy) (DE) (gothic, post-punk, dark-punk, darkwave)
01:00 - 03:00 DJ ShadowDandy (Tanz Fatale / Total Recall B.) (DE) (guitar and cold wave / Italo / post-punk / batcave)
03:00 - 05:00 DJ O! (Return To The Batcave) (PL) (gothabilly, 80', deathrock, coldwave)


Sunday

Castle

16:00 - K-essnce
17:00 - Dance On Glass
18:00 - Controlled Collapse
19:30 - Mesh
21:05 - Vive La Fête
22:50 - Tiamat

Church

14:35 - Dark Side Eons
15:30 - Orbicide
16:25 - Black Tower
17:20 - Fredrik Croona
18:25 - H.Exe
19:30 - In Strict Confidence
23.00 - 02.00 - Alex Hunter - (Ironia Team, Alterparty) - synth, dark electro, industrial
02.00 - 04.00 - endżi & Gothzilla (Vampiriada team) - electro vs guitar: gothic rock,alternative, coldwave, darkwave, different ‛shades’ of electro

Hacjenda

21:00 - 23:00 DJ Demento (Nocturnal Emissions) (DE) (goth-rock, batcave, coldwave, punk)
23:00 - 01:00 DJane Komma (Return To The Batcave / Bat-Cave.pl) (PL / UA) (80', batcave, art-punk, coldwave, dark-punk)
01:00 - 03:00 DJ Woodraf (Return To The Batcave / Bat-Cave.pl) (PL) (goth-punk, joy-wave, darkwave, post-punk, 80')
03:00 - 05:00 DJ Eurydice (Classic Goth Memories) (FR) (batcave, deathrock, gothic rock, new wave, heavenly voices)